Smithfield High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
| Login

Bell Schedules

CTE Bus Schedule Shuttle leaves both SHS and WHS at 7:20 AM and arrives at the destination school at 7:50 AM:

WHS bus drops off at Windsor ES (farm) at 7:25 AM.
SHS bus drops off at Windsor ES (farm) at 7:45 AM.

Shuttle leaves both SHS and WHS at 10:35 AM and arrives at destination school at 11:05 AM:

WHS bus carries SHS morning students and WHS afternoon students.
SHS bus carries WHS morning students and SHS afternoon students.

WHS bus drops off and picks up at 10:40 AM.
SHS bus drops off and picks up at 11:00 AM.

**PM students will eat lunch at their destination school.

Shuttle leaves both SHS and WHS at 2:10 PM and arrives at destination school at 2:40 PM:

WHS bus picks up at the farm (SHS students) at 2:15
SHS bus picks up at the farm (WHS students) at 2:35
No entries present for this bell schedule
Regular Day Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 7:28 AM 8:57 AM 89 min
Block 2 9:02 AM 10:31 AM 89 min
Packer Block 10:36 AM 11:06 AM 30 min
Block 3 11:11 AM 1:11 PM 120 min
1st Lunch 11:16 AM 11:41 AM 25 min
2nd Lunch 11:46 AM 12:11 PM 25 min
3rd Lunch 12:16 PM 12:41 PM 25 min
4th Lunch 12:46 PM 1:11 PM 25 min
Block 4 1:16 PM 2:45 PM 89 min
GSST and GSA Student Departure Times
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
GSST Students 10:35 AM
GSA Students 1st Semester 12:30 PM
GSA Students 2nd Semester 1:00 PM
2 Hour Delay
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 9:28 AM 10:28 AM 60 min
Block 2 10:33 AM 11:33 AM 60 min
Packer Block 11:38 AM 11:53 PM 735 min
Block 3 11:58 AM 1:40 PM 102 min
1st Lunch 11:53 AM 12:18 PM 25 min
2nd Lunch 12:20 PM 12:45 PM 25 min
3rd Lunch 12:48 PM 1:13 PM 25 min
4th Lunch 1:15 PM 1:40 PM 25 min
Block 4 1:45 PM 2:45 PM 60 min