Smithfield High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
| Login

Bell Schedules

CTE Bus Schedule Shuttle leaves both SHS and WHS at 7:20 AM and arrives at the destination school at 7:50 AM:

WHS bus drops off at Windsor ES (farm) at 7:25 AM.
SHS bus drops off at Windsor ES (farm) at 7:45 AM.

Shuttle leaves both SHS and WHS at 10:35 AM and arrives at destination school at 11:05 AM:

WHS bus carries SHS morning students and WHS afternoon students.
SHS bus carries WHS morning students and SHS afternoon students.

WHS bus drops off and picks up at 10:40 AM.
SHS bus drops off and picks up at 11:00 AM.

**PM students will eat lunch at their destination school.

Shuttle leaves both SHS and WHS at 2:10 PM and arrives at destination school at 2:40 PM:

WHS bus picks up at the farm (SHS students) at 2:15
SHS bus picks up at the farm (WHS students) at 2:35
No entries present for this bell schedule
Regular Day Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 7:28 AM 8:57 AM 89 min
Block 2 9:02 AM 10:31 AM 89 min
Packer Block 10:36 AM 11:06 AM 30 min
Block 3 1st Lunch 11:11 AM 11:41 AM 30 min
Block 3 1st Lunch Class 11:46 AM 1:11 PM 85 min
Block 3 2nd Lunch Class Before Lunch 11:11 PM 11:56 PM 45 min
Block 3 2nd Lunch 11:56 AM 12:26 PM 30 min
Block 3 2nd Lunch Class After Lunch 12:31 PM 1:11 PM 40 min
Block 3 3rd Lunch Class 11:11 AM 12:41 PM 90 min
Block 3 3rd Lunch 12:41 PM 1:11 PM 30 min
Block 4 1:16 PM 2:45 PM 89 min
Pruden, GSST and GSA Student Departure Times
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
AM Pruden Students 7:30 AM
GSST Students 10:35 AM
PM Pruden Students 10:55 AM
GSA Students 1st Semester 12:30 PM
GSA Students 2nd Semester 1:00 PM
1 Hour Delay Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 8:28 AM 9:43 AM 75 min
Block 2 9:48 AM 11:03 AM 75 min
Packer Block 11:06 AM 11:31 AM 25 min
Block 3 11:36 AM 1:21 PM 105 min
1st Lunch 11:36 AM 12:01 PM 25 min
2nd Lunch 12:16 PM 12:41 PM 25 min
3rd Lunch 12:56 PM 1:21 PM 25 min
Block 4 1:26 PM 2:45 PM 79 min
2 Hour Delay
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Block 1 9:28 AM 10:28 AM 60 min
Block 2 10:33 AM 11:33 AM 60 min
Packer Block 11:38 AM 11:53 PM 735 min
Block 3 11:58 AM 1:40 PM 102 min
1st Lunch 11:58 AM 12:23 PM 25 min
2nd Lunch 12:36 PM 1:01 PM 25 min
3rd Lunch 1:14 PM 1:40 PM 26 min
Block 4 1:45 PM 2:45 PM 60 min